DISTRICT 13-5A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

C. Cove (6-0) 9-0 1.000 316 139

A&M Consol (5-1) 7-2 .778 224 172

Harker Heights (3-3) 5-4 .555 170 214

Shoemaker (3-3) 5-4 .555 285 253

Bryan (3-3) 4-5 .444 197 192

Belton (2-4) 4-5 .444 192 178

Waco (2-4) 2-7 .222 136 195

Temple (0-6) 0-9 .000 79 237

Last Week's results

Killeen Shoemaker 24, Bryan 17; Belton 24, Harker Heights 14; Copperas Cove 21, A&M Consolidated 14; Waco 21, Temple 0.

Thursday's 7 p.m. games

Waco at Harker Heights; A&M Consolidated vs. Bryan (Kyle Field).

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Belton at Copperas Cove; Killeen Shoemaker at Temple.

DISTRICT 18-4A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Brenham (6-0) 9-0 1.000 426 67

Klein Oak (6-0) 9-0 1.000 335 125

Waller (3-2) 6-2 .750 287 263

Livingston (3-2) 5-3 .625 190 196

Montgomery (2-4) 4-5 .444 204 259

New Caney (2-4) 4-5 .444 201 228

Willis (1-5) 1-8 .111 145 289

Caney Creek (0-6) 1-8 .111 168 293

Last week's results

Livingston 48, Caney Creek 21; Klein Oak 40, Waller 20; Brenham 61, Montgomery 14; New Caney 23, Willis 13.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Klein Oak at Brenham; Caney Creek at Waller; New Caney at Livingston; Montgomery at Willis.

DISTRICT 18-3A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Marlin (4-0) 8-1 .889 328 170

Groesbeck (1-2) 6-2 .750 172 149

Madisonville (1-2) 3-5 .375 214 189

Mexia (1-2) 2-6 .250 127 198

Fairfield (1-2) 2-6 .250 100 181

Last week's results

Marlin 53, Groesbeck 26; Madisonville 10, Mexia 3.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Fairfield at Madisonville; Mexia at Groesbeck.

Off this week

Marlin.

DISTRICT 19-3A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Cameron (6-0) 9-0 1.000 342 119

Hutto (6-0) 8-1 .889 355 131

Giddings (4-2) 7-2 .778 347 95

Rockdale (3-3) 3-6 .333 163 230

La Grange (2-4) 3-6 .333 137 251

Caldwell (2-4) 3-6 .333 190 198

Smithville (1-5) 2-7 .222 81 339

Manor (0-6) 2-7 .222 166 291

Last week's results

Caldwell 39, Smithville 0; Cameron 34, Rockdale 20; Hutto 20, Giddings 12; La Grange 36, Manor 7.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Caldwell at Rockdale; Cameron at Hutto; Giddings at Manor; La Grange at Smithville.

DISTRICT 20-3A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Rice Consol. (4-0) 8-0 1.000 268 124

Bellville (4-0) 8-1 .889 303 124

Hempstead (2-2) 5-3 .625 152 135

Sealy (1-3) 3-5 .375 153 198

Navasota (1-3) 3-6 .333 178 223

Columbus (0-4) 1-7 .125 95 261

Last week's results

Rice Consolidated 28, Sealy 14; Bellville 24, Hempstead 0; Navasota 21, Columbus 14.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Rice Consolidated at Bellville; Hempstead at Columbus; Navasota at Sealy.

DISTRICT 22-2A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Mart (6-0) 8-1 .889 388 86

Leon (4-2) 6-3 .667 200 159

Teague (4-2) 6-3 .667 247 105

Hearne (4-2) 5-4 .556 194 235

Buffalo (2-4) 4-5 .444 152 241

Rosebud-Lott (2-4) 4-5 .444 211 228

Franklin (1-5) 2-7 .222 139 380

Centerville (0-6) 2-7 .222 163 259

Last week's results

Hearne 13, Buffalo 11; Franklin 28, Centerville 18; Mart 47, Leon 15; Teague 35, Rosebud-Lott 28.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Buffalo at Rosebud-Lott; Centerville at Hearne; Leon at Franklin; Teague at Mart.

DISTRICT 25-2A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Lexington (6-0) 8-1 .889 321 120

L.R. Academy (5-1) 6-3 .667 193 156

Jarrell (4-2) 7-2 .778 318 171

Salado (4-2) 6-3 .667 319 126

Lago Vista (2-4) 5-4 .556 208 186

Rogers (2-4) 2-7 .222 126 249

Somerville (1-5) 1-8 .111 104 290

Florence (0-6) 2-7 .222 100 232

Last week's results

Somerville 26, Florence 18; Jarrell 45, Little River Academy 20; Lexington 38, Lago Vista 14; Salado 35, Rogers 0.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Lago Vista at Florence; Salado at Jarrell; Little River Academy at Lexington; Somerville at Rogers.

DISTRICT 22-A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Iola (3-0) 9-0 1.000 350 58

Lovelady (3-0) 7-1 .875 218 138

Normangee (1-2) 6-2 .750 194 89

Groveton (1-2) 2-5 .400 162 118

Oakwood (0-4) 0-8 .000 20 427

Last week's results

Iola 70, Oakwood 6; Lovelady 14, Normangee 13.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Normangee at Groveton; Iola at Lovelady.

Off this week

Oakwood.

DISTRICT 25-A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Chilton (5-0) 9-0 1.000 382 64

Bremond (4-1) 8-1 .889 331 43

Axtell (3-2) 7-2 .778 278 203

Valley Mills (2-3) 5-4 .556 219 242

Bosqueville (2-4) 3-7 .300 181 308

Meridian (1-4) 4-5 .444 195 228

Riesel (1-4) 2-7 .222 109 224

Last week's results

Axtell 21, Bosqueville 14; Bremond 42, Meridian 0; Chilton 36, Riesel 0.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Riesel at Axtell; Valley Mills at Bremond; Meridian at Chilton.

Off this week

Bosqueville.

DISTRICT 26-A

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Milano (5-1) 7-3 .700 295 130

Thorndale (4-1) 6-3 .667 243 166

Thrall (4-1) 5-4 .556 221 88

Bartlett (3-2) 3-6 .333 138 233

Granger (2-3) 3-6 .333 184 227

Burton (0-5) 2-6 .250 86 201

Holland (0-5) 0-9 .000 44 407

Last week's results

Bartlett 28, Granger 13; Thrall 29, Burton 0; Thorndale 27, Milano 11.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Thrall at Bartlett; Holland at Burton; Granger at Thorndale.

Off this week

Milano.

UIL 6-MAN DISTRICT 16

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Calvert (4-0) 6-2 .750 397 216

Lometa (3-1) 6-3 .667 317 243

Cherokee (3-1) 6-3 .667 448 206

Oglesby (1-3) 3-6 .333 283 404

Buckholts (1-3) 2-6 .250 310 408

Prairie Lea (0-4) 2-5 .286 162 316

Last week's results

Calvert 45, Cherokee 40; Lometa 46, Buckholts 27; Oglesby 80, Prairie Lea 33.

Friday's 7:30 p.m. games

Buckholts at Prairie Lea; Cherokee at Lometa; Oglesby at Calvert.

TAPPS Division IV District 2

Team W-L Pct. PF PA

Waco Christian (4-0) 6-3 .667 258 102

Austin Regents (2-1) 5-3 .625 195 73

Brazos Christian (1-2) 3-5 .375 121 176

St. Joseph (1-2) 2-6 .250 78 253

Allen Academy (0-3) 3-5 .375 123 230

Last week's results

Waco Texas Christian 42, Brazos Christian 13; St. Joseph 33, Allen Academy 14.

This week's games

Allen Academy at Brazos Christian; Austin Regents at St. Joseph.

Off this week

Waco Christian.

Tags

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.