Bryan-College Station All-A Honor Roll: March 5, 2020

  • 0
  • 24 min to read
All-A Honor Roll banner no date

Note: College Station ISD elementary schools are graded on a nine-week period. All other schools are graded on six-week periods. This list was published in the March 5 edition of The Eagle and reflects the names of students submitted by each school and/or school district named to honor rolls for the fourth six weeks of the school year. 


PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Cornerstone Christian Academy

First Grade: Olivia VanNoo

Third Grade: Caitlyn Bell, John Dooley, Tristan Newton

Fourth Grade: Katherine Fraley, Edward Hull

Fifth Grade: Reese Applewhite, Gage McKinzie, Elizabeth Uwak, Madeleine Wilson

Sixth Grade: Evelyn Hull

Seventh Grade: Allison Warden, Camille Warden


CHARTER SCHOOLS

International Leadership of Texas in College Station

Second grade: Prajna Acharya, Gavin Acker, Rayan Al Btoush, Grant Angell, Sariah Bare, Victoria Benedetti, Marguerite Berquist, Ally Bolline, Titus Brooks, Zoey Burgess, Addison Caballero, Michaela Carpenter, Eli Contreras, Jordyn Daniels, Hayden Darst, Jesse Dempsey, Reid Faber, Emma Geistweidt, Ayaan Ghauri, Taylor Grant, Alex Guerrero, Colston Gyug, Griffin Hilgemeier, Emiliano Huerta, Olivia Hull, Emma Jackson, Kinsey Krueger, Gloria Lacefield, Jude Lacy, Zoreen Maknojia, Luke Martin, Elizabeth Martinez-Fernandez, Mattalynn Medina, Brandt Meyer, Sydney Moore, Jack Perkins, Ra’Zaya Peterson, Heath Price, Mason Price, Gage Reedy, Mallory Richter, Kade Robichau, Refugio Sanchez III, Madison Soltis, Taylor Strange, Audrey Tripp, Kason Viggers, Alivya Washington, Erin Zhang

Third grade: Mallory Anderson, Seth Baldridge, Xavier Bernal, Cami Chipuk, Ella Davis, Trinity DeVries, Rebekah Feiss, Bodi Herman, Forest Howard, Andrew Hudson, K’Baely Hutchinson, Savanna Jeffery, Emma Kaecker, Damien Kalina, Claire Kieschnick, Avery Larsen, Rylee Leary, Robin Lee, Riley Locke, Amelia Lohmann, Audrey Lowey, Maggie McCulloch, Abigail McWaters, Presley Porter, Kyler Ravanbakhsh, Mollie Rice, Sophia Sam, Alekzander Saunders, Ruthanne Smith, Peike Song, Alejandro Valladarez, Noah Vance, Audrey Wright

Fourth grade: Odinakachi Agbo, Tyler Bravo, Kirby Caldwell, Francisco Cortez Saldivar, Leah Foster, Jeremiah Herrera, Chloe James, Liliana Lacefield, Cecilia Lima-Esteve, Michelle Liu, Eddie Longoria, Johannah Smith, Kyleigh Uribes, Averly Walker

Fifth grade: Ethan Baldridge, Gael Beltran Rangel, Efrain Bernal, Kaydance Bode, Sienna Bouliane, Luke Brooks, Bryndolyn Carmichael, Dominique Carson, Maren Darst, Haley Dyer, Joshua Fildes, Brianna Gallion, Diego Garcia, Finneas Gooch, Brianna Hudson, Andolyn Johnson, Hadley Kleinecke, Avery Lard, Aleena Lockless, Rebecca Moran, Taylor Owens, Caleb Santana, Hazel Scott, Sadie Shoemake, Molly Smith, Lance Tobola, Lael Yohannes, Mikas Yohannes, Jazmine Zarate

Sixth grade: Simeon Anderson, Marcela Barraza, Daena Co, Irish Moyer

Seventh grade: Gabrielle Flores, Maya Geva, William Grant, Lyle Lewis, Michael McKinley, Faith Murray, Haley Vance

Eighth grade: Kolar Bell, Rachab Herrera, Daphne Lingan, Dashley Lingan, Nikia Morales, Alexander Strange

Ninth grade: Grayson Johnson, Micah Smith, Josslyn Timbs, George Wise   


College Station ISD

A&M Consolidated High School

Ninth Grade: Faith Allred, Seth Backstrom, Nicholas Beasley, Peter Brown, Jackson Carwile, Kate Catalena, Myla Cathey, Collin Chase, Kenzie Colburn, Gwynne Crosby, Ian Curtis, Brayton Dixon, Tessa Doucet, Ally Duan, Bethany Durand-Ganz, John Dvoracek, Amy Engelke, Holly Evans, Dominic Fazzino, Kathryn Fix, Ella Goodwin, Preston Green, Sutton Hohensee, Alessandro Iero, Ashton Jasperson, Corey Kingman, Abigail Kominczak, Kyler Larsen, Ryan Lee, Deyu Li, Melinda Li, Miles McGuire, Leah Miller, Nathan Parulian, Jaiden Patel, Abigail Payne, Jenna Randolph, Karly Risner, Sanni Saari, Luke Sanders, Medha Sarin, Grace Saunders, Grant Schlinke, Morgan Simmons, Madison Spencer, Abdalazeez Taiyeb, Nathan Taylor, Ryan Topf, Julia Vieira De Castro, Ashtyn Vollentine, Yi Wang, William Whitfield, Madeline Wilson, Michael Yang, Grace Yeh, Andrew Yu

Tenth Grade: Andrew Arthur, Fredrick Behmer, Robert Behmer, Briley Bell, Evelyn Brieden, Thomas Brooks, Luke Caverlee, Daniela Coronado, Kathryn Crosthwait, Brodie Daniel, Stephen Fink, Abby Garrett, Heather Goldsby, Gabriel Guillen, Gabrielle Harrison, Sarah Hathorn, Julia Henderson, Lauren Hightower, Madeline Holmgreen, Miah Howard, Sabrina Hu, Katherine Hughes, Avery Hutchison, Daniel Juarez, Heidi Landeros Millan, Andrew Larsen, Porter Lemons, Calvin Lindberg, Valeria Macri, Sophie Maedo, SeLeste Malone, Michael Manhire, Isabel Medrano, Ryan Middleton, Hannah Moore, Dailyn Mora Trejo, Laila Navarro, Denisha Nelms, Jeremy No, Marissa Patti, Maxence Pellois, Michael Peng, Junior Pham, Tanner Poage, Addison Putz, Gerardo Salinas-Aranda, Joseph Scanlan, Ryan Scruggs, Carson Seiber, Jackson Shannon, Jamie Siegel, Claire Sisco, Andrew Sorescu, Zachary Wang, Abigail Wilson, Zane Wright, Sean Zhang

Eleventh Grade: Nicole Alvarez, Audrey Ament, Nicole Becker, Reagan Brantley, Katia Cannon, David Chang, Celine Choi, Benjamin Corrier, Alyssa Crites, Matthew Davidson, Lars Deutz, Michelle Doucet, Robin Erickson, Jessica Fisher, Jackson Hamilton, Reid Harris, Sarah Hilal, Nicolas Hilty, Brett Hyman, Truman Jasperson, Teresa Ji, Jenna Kim, Anna Krinhop, Presli Kruger, Ji-Weon Lee, Sophie Lehrmann, Aimee Li, Andrew Li, Kevin Lynch, Pravalika Manchi, Asma Maredia, Jessica Matejka, Ella Maxwell, Claire McAdams, Joshua McMillin, Melton Nelson, Dakota Newton, Kaitlyn Owens, Veronica Packard, Ruby Perry-Mize, Johnathan Purser, Cecilia Ramos Alfaro, Samantha Rose, Abby Ross, Ayanna Rucker, Sutton Russell, Cable Saunders, Jenna Scamardo, Henning Schade, Hannah Schmid, Richard Slocum, William Stephenson, Marshall Taylor, Bill Wang, James White, Ryan Zamudio, Alice Zeferino

Twelfth Grade: Eren Akleman, Emily Arthurs, Taya Bailey, Kathleen Bellon, Mona Birgisson, Elizabeth Brieden, Margaret Bright, Lauryn Callis, Tamara Chappel, Fisher Coker, Natalia Cruz-Vespa, Dylan Dawson, Elisabeth Derbes, Savyasachi Dixit, Caitlyn Dominik, Aoife Farrell, Zoe Fletcher, Nicole Foster, Paris Foster, Reid Foster, Victoria Frank, Grace Gessner, Hannah Goble, Aleck Chona Gonzaga, Paulina Gonzalez Barrenechea, Taylor Griffin, Haylen Gurode, Gianluca Henze, Lauren Herring, Alexander Hilty, Ashtyn Howell, McKenna Jackson, Mara Johnston, Connor Kaiser, Sydney Knoop, Alyssa Laymon, Bryce Linder, Katie Lingo, Amaya Lister, Colton Love, Amelia Maness, Logan Matzke, Sydney McCorkle, Cosette McGuire, Jaya Owens, Ethan Pham, Carly Piccolo, Lealah Plummer, Justice Powell, David Pugh, Amanda Rasmussen, Melissa Salinas-Aranda, Sara Shankar, Annette Shim, Cade Slaydon, Vibhor Srivastava, Baxter Tindall, Liam Wallace, Madelyn Weirich, Addie Wright, Lily Wu, Hafsatu Yahaya

A&M Consolidated Middle School

Seventh Grade: Malak Alshaya, Ciersten Aly, Nora Autery, Debkonya Banerjee, Devkumar Banerjee, Landon Barnett, Madison Black, Kate Bobbitt, Dalyn Bouhairie, Ann Margaret Brieden, Marshall Cannon, Olivia Capek, Jack Carter, Sherlin Casas, Nicholas Castillo, Paige Cerney, Ty Cochrane, Kayla Comte, Ella Cox, Kyle Crow, Marisa Davidson, Clare Duhon, Jenna Ellison, Izabella Farrar, Addison Flippen, Jennings Garrett, Addison Gattis, Mayah Gentry, Victor Gonzalez Barrenechea, Denae Graham, Natalie Green, Michelle Harry, Rebecca Herring, Lana Hightower, Giacomo Iero, Aliza Jacob, Javier Jimenez Cobo, Alexander Kameoka, Kindle Kerbel, Noah Kim, Alexandra Krueger, Shelby LeMaire, Phoebe Lemmon, Sofia Mackin-Plankey, Brooke Maness, Riley Mathison, Yeseo Min, Samuel Moffitt, Daniel Navarro, Evelyn Neal, Jace Newton, Long Nguyen, Karla Ola, Simeon Olson, Justin Palazzolo, George Parlos, Alethia Payne, Phat Pham, Carly Quiram, Megan Rasmussen, Jimi Rawlinson, Hudson Riggs, Jackson Riggs, Abbigail Rowse, Michael Schroff, Samuel Seyer, Madalyne Silva, Ian Strickland, Riley Stupka, Marshal Versari, Austin Wilke, Suzanne Williams, Emma Wilson, Mia Witherwax, John Worrell, Brandon Yax-Argueta, Christina Yum, William Zumwalt

Eighth Grade: Tanner Banks, Madison Birmingham, Walter Bockelmann, Eva Caverlee, Rebekah Concklin, Joaquin Costa, Mitchell Criscione, Charli Crowson, Addisyn Dowlearn, Lydia Gabriel, Bella Glenn, Myla Greene, Abraham Guillen, Joseph Ha, Jinu Han, Luke Henderson, Thaddaios Hennessey, Lea Hilty, Josiah Hodges, Kate Homeyer, Nicholas Howard, Reagan Hughes, Yehjin Hwang, Zoe Hyman, Kevin Itjoko, Jenny Jeong, Ainsley Johnston, Joy Johnston, Amelia Kim, Madeleine Knoop, Alan Kocmoud Navarro, Jacob Koeneman, Jasmine Kolar, Jake Kriel, Agustin Lepiz Saborio, Ian Lindberg, James Morgan, Collin Nesbitt, Diana Park, Abigail Quinn, Juan Rios, Mark Ryan, Harper Scott, John Scott, Arabella Serralles, Samita Shankar, Xander Smith, Sophia Smotherman, Alyssa Tran, Luis Vasquez, Reese Villanueva, Margaret Whitten, Mallory Zumwalt

College Station High School

Ninth Grade: Leo Abanov, Lujein Abdelwahed, Skyler Acosta, Logan Auckland, Juliana Avila, Palmer Barrum, Anushri Bhuvanesh, Brenna Boatcallie, Madeline Borowiec, Rachel Bottiglieri, Logan Bradshaw, Konnor Buckhaults, Kinsey Burnell, Carsyn Caillet, Jordan Carter, Cole Cashion, Debarghya Chaki, Lucas Chiang, Kara Childers, Tyler Chmelar, Abigail Clinton, Reagan Cohen, Morgan Conkel, William Crick, Miranda Crisp, Faye Crossley, Elizabeth Dang, Zachary Dang, Brooks Dewitt, Krisha Dhaduk, Fatma Dizlek, Nadia Dujka, Damian Eimann, Favor Ezeanuna, Cooper Felpel, Shashan Fernando, Lindsay Flanigan, Heaven Ford, Sanford Foster, Peyton Francis, Valeria Gallego, Joshua Glanz, Cedric Gonzalez, Esteban Gonzalez, Walton Graham, Angelina Greco, Ellen Grisham, Mariana Hajali, Lauren Hantla, Trinity Harbison, Calista Hernandez, Alyssa Hinton, Danielle House, Anastasia Hueste, Bianca Jacques, Christopher Johnson, Madeline Jones, Erkin Jumayev, Eugene Kim, Naomi Kim, Anna Kimber, A’niya King, David Lawler, Soohyun Lee, Gates Leftwich, Leslie Lehrmann, Da’miyah Lewis, Shaley Lewis, Heyu Li, Grace Liesberger, Yu-Hsin Lin, Zha’Mauryon Lofton, Nguyen Ly, Faiz Maredia, Jaeden McMillin, Kylie McRaven, Brody Mitchell, Yolie Moctezuma, William O’Brien, Benjamin Patranella, Robert Perry, Abraham Ramirez, Muhammed Rasheed, Kyra Rivera, Megan Roberts, Abigail Rodriguez, Anika Ruiz, Adarsh Samnani, Talia Saulsbury, Kate Serem, Noah Sherman, Ashley Silvey, Ryanne Stahl, Ryan Stanford, Elisabeth Stewart, Laura Stoleru, Kelsey Strohmeyer, Claire Surovik, Rita Szunyogh, Gabriel Christian Tan, Atiya Thomson, Nu Ton, Evan Van Steinburg, Kaleb Verdugo, Reese Vivaldi, Ashley Watts, Samuel Wiesepape, Jenson Williams, Lane Winslow, Calum Worthy, Jeffrey Wylie, Conner Young

Tenth Grade: Mahak Ali, Garin Artzberger, Allura Bass, Ryan Beck, Leilani Bell, Irene Benavides-Perez, Hayden Bennett, Rand Boivie, Cameron Boswell, Ulisses Braga, Brad Bullin, Haley Burke, Vincent Carreon, Maxwell Childress, Minseo Choi, Yazan Chtay, Hayden Clarke, Turner Clarke, Caroline Coyle, Srikrishna Darbha, Charles Dark, Ana De La Garza, Luke Durden, Eric Finberg, Emma Frizzell, Allana Frost, Yuxiang Gao, Geoffrey Garcia, Layla Goodlett, Luke Grismer, Hannah Haliburton, Ethan Harmon, Luke Hawryluk, Shay Herring, Keira Herron, Noah Hutchison, Janice Kim, Philemon Kim, Holliann Kolby, Ali Latham, Seunghyun Lee, Faith Leimer, Andrew Li, Jonathan Liu, Robin Loopstra, Sanjana Madhav, Camryn Mata, Lesly Miranda-Avalos, Areeba Momin, Jack Montgomery, Brylee Morgan, Navy Neidig, Claire Ntaimo, Nadiya Ovalle, Joshua Peil, Abby Peterek, Derek Pham, Makaya Phillips, Heath Poole, Morris Pope, Illian Popov, Paige Pryor, Kendall Quick, Andrew Riggins, Thiago Ruiz Martelo, Kennedy Sharp, Sarah Sharp, Boya Shi, Mary Simpson, Kylie Sink, Surya Sunkari, Zoe Taylor, Stella Tjhia, Esther Tong, Khang Tran, Amar Tsengeg, Valeria Tsvetkova, Nathan Vernon, Hunter Voitier, Jeffrey Wang, Tyler Whileyman, Cooper Woods, Yiting Xu

Eleventh Grade: Sophia Amstalden, Brown Bedard, Jasmine Bell, Paula Bernal Gomez, Cynthia Blanchard, Lauren Boelts, Jackson Bosenbark, Samantha Bradford, Clayton Brinkman, Grace Browne, Paulo Castaneda, Arianna Chisum, Camille Chiu, Tyler Christensen, Kathy Ding, Abigail Dunker, Celeste Eby, Jadyn Elliott, Emma Finke, Macy Fouch, Abigail Franklin, Shruthi Garla, Reese Garratt, Matthew Glanz, Nicole Graham, Abigail Green, Hussein Hajjali, Lauren Hanik, Ta’Livia Hanley, Alanmauricio Harari, John Huber, Frances Kanetzky, Connie Kang, Paul Kim, Stephanie Kim, Aaron Klaus, Kaitlyn Kotrla, Warren Kurk, Jonathan Lawler, Esther Lee, Sunshine Leeuwon, Angelo Lombardo Neuman, Vivian Lyday, Anne Macha, Daniela Martinis, LillyAnne McCown, Elliot Miller, Derion Morriel, Vincent Musser, Aditya Narayanan, Kendall Neaves, Karina Neverov, Sarah Olson, Linh On, Riya Pagilla, Kyle Palermo, Erin Park, Hyunggyu Park, Justin Park, Noa Pinto Martinez, Ashlynn Poland, Madelyn Rackley, Sara Rasheed, Lourdes Rodriguez Ochoa, Darian Sam, Shirin Sattarova, Paige Seale, Hannah Sivinski, Abigail Skaggs, Patrick Slafko, Zoe Spears, Madalyn Stapp, Grace Stimmel, Shreya Sunkari, Caleb Surovik, Cody Symons, Alexandra Tabacaru, Noah Taylor, Irfan Thomson, Allison Thornton, Ly Tran, Ana Vasquez, Nathan Vinay, Adriana Wagner

Twelfth Grade: Muskan Ali, Jasper Baker, Arnav Banerjee, Avery Barrum, Kelsey Beasley, Rhianna Boivie, Maria Clara Braga, Molli Brooks, Cassity Brown, Bailey Bullin, Logan Carbo, Jessica Carreon, Kingsley Cashion, Zachary Childers, Sniya Chirayath, Aidan Corcoran, Jace Cortez-Fields, Karter Cyprien, Abigail Dang, Taylor Deuel, Carson Dewitt, Sayuni Dharmasena, Naomi Doerr-Garcia, Josiah Dombach, Ashley Downs, Kalyn Dujka, Morgan Edelman, Brayli Edwards, Ro’dashia Fletcher, Claire Gatlin, Michael Geronime, Nicole Goggin, Dei’shanaye’ Hall, William Harkins, Kersten Hester, Amelia Hu, Kyle Hudson, Soomin Hyun, Siddharth Jayaraman, Meghan Johns, Krista Krueger, Mika Loehr, Allison Macha, Shreya Majeti, Sara Martinez, Jorge Mayen, Bailey McCleary, Jensen McMurray, Meagan McMurray, Avery Medlock, Sebastian Morales-Vargas, Oudah Mortaje, Megan Nelson, Michael Ness, Grace Nolen, Layth Obeidat, Adriana Okonkwo, Morgan Ouren, Karen Paiva, Abigail Perryman, Zoe Peterek, Celeste Pierdolla, Athena Polymenis, Alexis Powell, Lauren Puckett, Olivia Riechman, Madelyn Russell, Pouya Saneii, Skylar Schlett, Samuel Schmidt, Hannah Schnettler, Avery Seagraves, Brady Self, Baylie Senkel, Cristian Serrano, Catherine Sikes, Jillian Skaggs, Angelle Smith, Joshua Sung, Kathryn Sutton, Nicole Tedeschi, Macey Wilton, Phyllis Yang

College View High School

Ninth Grade: Grace Sorensen

Tenth Grade: Sam Mercer, Marlene Schaffer, Nathan Wallen

Eleventh Grade: Alicia Aguilar, Elizabeth Bueno, Gabriel Gomez, Tyler King, Jesse Mason, Catherine Riley

Twelfth Grade: Jacob Carrell, Lilyana Carrillo, Michael Shabek, Hadyn Strain, Jeanette Wedeking, Benjamin Wuensche

College Station Middle School

Seventh Grade: Ty Ackerman, Addison Block, Leeland Bouchard, Andreas Brannstrom, Eric Britton, Dylan Brod, Jonathan Brown, Luyang Chen, Yaneth Dharmasena, Ahyaan Dhuka, Kelly Ding, Paige Eby, William Ferris, Shirin Gohil, Mason Green, Robert Griffin, Casey Hancock, Christopher Hardin, Thaddeus Hatala, Ellie Heye, Connor Hill, James Hill, Malakai Hood, Zaira Hopkins, Samprokshana Karthikeyan, Cassidy Keller, Kordelia Kostelnik, Kenna Lehrmann, Allen Li, Madison MacDonald, Iman Manzoor, Marc Allain Marcelo, Makayla Marquez, Benjamin Moran, Nicholas Nguyen, Evelyn Nolan, Kenley Nowak, Lucas Perkins, Rowan Poprik, Tyler Rahn, Abigail Rhee, Matthew Rivas, Brooklyn Senkel, Marissa Shi, Annie Siratt, Brianna Smith, Camden Snell, Cora Spiller, Mary Stackhouse, Rowdie Swanson, Madison Szuluk, Mariam Taiyeb, Gabrielle Tharp, Michael Thompson, Hudson Thompson, Kirby Trejo, Madelyn Valka, Tessel Visser, Kennedy Voitier, Duncan Walker, Evania Warner, Elizabeth Wiggins, Kevin Yang, Xuxuan Zheng, Raymond Zhu

Eighth Grade: Lena Abdelwahed, Jumana Alani, Ruhayma Ali, Savannah Allen, Evelyn Bachamp, Avery Barger, Michael Barnett, Fareed Benzerga, Kyle Bethke, Braydon Brown, Averi Cao, Jenny Cao, Amy Chae, Cheyenne Clark, Marjorie Clendenin, Jacqueline Diamond, Leslie Diaz Tello, Walker Dixon, William Dixon, Julia Franklin, Sankalp Gautam, Armaan Gilani, Katherine Gulde, Lorelei Harrison, Acton Healy, Aslynn Heilman-Walker, Evan Iqbal, Tom Klappenecker, Michael Koym, Kyle Kurtz, Nicolas Ladendorf, Simon Larson, Geena Lee, Hayoung Lee, Allie Lemons, Aymaan Momin, Ryan O’Neal, Abigail Olson, Gideon Ong, Kori Scheffler, Brayden Senkel, Rachel Shao, Yashashvi Singh, Kayley Sze, John Benedict Tan, Lillian Tomberlin, Janelle Wang, Gage Watson, Evan White, Domino Williams, Taylah Wright, Edward Yan, Abigail Yao

Cypress Grove Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Taylor Admire, Xavier Bachamp, , Brett Bowling, James Bryant, Madelyn Cabezas, Kash Cameron, Tony Cao, Travis Castro, Samuel Chae, Gabriella Chiang, Robert Clinkscales, Morgan Coker, Brandon Craft, Leo Crick, Alana De La Cruz, Heston Dickens, Aidan Divin, Wyatt Dixon, Kylen Emmons, Feyza Erturk, Fiza Fatima, Hallie Ferris, Cooper Franke, Benedict Fusselman, Bridget Fusselman, Harley Gibson, Brayden Guzman, Cayla Hernandez, Margaret Holland, Jax Hood, Candice Gail Inguillo, Kennedy Jennings, Ethan Jiang, Carlos Jimenez Tabares, Abrielle Jimenez, Gyuri Kim, Zachary King, Cynthia Kuo-Lo, Allison Lacy, Grace Lamme, Milana Landrock, Ariana Larsen, Shiri Lavy, Rain Leeuwon, Marelyn Lopez, Darren McCannon, Benjamin Mike, Emma Murphy, Nam Nguyen, Trinidad Padilla, Carson Palermo, Jiya Patel, Kadence Perdue, Oliver Price, Jackson Ruppel-Lee, Leo Sansom, Yawei Shang, Colin Shi, David Shi, Sunnybright Simbo, Grant Stanley, Taylor Stovall, Dominick Tan, Ava Thomas, Jonah Tomberlin, Chloe Tran, Destiney Turner, Ethan Valenzuela, Gunnar Williams, Soledad Williams, Edward Yang

Sixth Grade: Neveah Acosta Ayala, Logyn Barrum, Benjamin Bertling, Clayton Brod, Xavier Bueno, Nathan Burch, Presley Button, Abby Cao, Jaylan Cathey, Lily Chalmers, Tytus Chalmers, Alexander Chisum, Ja Erica Evans, Sage Evans, Alyssa Fowler, Diego Garcia Avalos, Elizabeth Gregory, Colleen Gulde, Mia Hancock, Jerry Hsieh, Andre Luiz Isar, Jake Jackson, Hyunwoo Jin, Naeen Kim, Bonnie Koo, Thomas Kornrumph, Susan Kramer, Avery Kunkle, Hope Kurtz, Eunice Lee, Gina Lee, Yunha Lee, Catherine Li, Aubrey Litton, Su Liu, Colton Melnyk, Ariz Momin, Addison Novosad, Carson Nowak, Michael Padgett, Neal Pang, Allysa Parulian, Collin Phelps, Ava Ponder, Carson Reid, Xuanyi Ren, Madeline Schmidt, Kelsie Scott, Dylan Sexton, Joshua Shannon, Veronika Shidlovskaia, Lexi Sink, Gabriel Ugaz, Sara Vaughn, Allyson White, Makayla Wilkinson, Joshua Zhou, Isaac Zuniga Franco

Oakwood Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Oreoluwa Adeniyi, Nina Alvarez, Gage Banks, Arianna Becerra, Wyatt Boening, Anna Bowling, Sarah Boytim, Chiara Brun, Monet Burton, Mason Carter, Zoe Caverlee, Ava Clark, Julieta Costa, Alexandra Ding, Grace Dunn, Tyler Fagan, Hailee Freeman, Elizabeth Garrett, Valeria Guillen, Kinsley Halfmann, Kathryn Hamilton, Jane Henderson, Brooke Henley, Lainey Hermansen, Aris Hernandez Vasquez, Lucas Hightower, Jeremy Holtz, Jolee Ingram, Lillian Jacobs, Avery Johnston, Murat Kanik, Ethan Kim, Yunah Kim, Caleb Koeneman, Kendall Kramer, Matthew Krueger, Catalina Lepiz Saborio, Kendall Mack, Sabrina Maness, Reyan Maredia, Hudson Mariott, Kolby Martin, Natalia McCoy, Quinn McDonald, Bryson McGuire, Gabriella Mecham, Harper Minton, Eli Moffitt, Kate Moore, William Morgan, Chloe Nguyen, Ruby Olson, Addilyn Owens, Erin Parsons, Makala Payton, Caitlyn Price, Sophie Rose, Charles Rudolph, Gretchen Rudolph, Michael Rudolph, Audrey Ruebush, Lesly Salanic Panecatl, Gage Schlinke, Ruby Schloss, Evelyn Schmeichel, Natalie Schoeneck, Kate Segers, Rowen Skinner, John Soules, Edie South, Alexandra Staack, Abigail Stark, Noah Symank, Caroline Tepera, Camrynn Thomas, Claribel Thomas, Daniel Thomas, Emma Tisch, Stefan Tower, Ninjinlkham Tuguldur, Addison Vander Woude, Gavin Wherley, Sophia Wier, Aidan Wilhite, Graham Wilke, Gavin Willis, Michael Wu, Elina Raye Zarate

Sixth Grade: Sophie Ahmed, Aidan Apgar, Caroline Beatty, Wyatt Beavers, Judson Brown, Lili Brown, Gunnar Burris, Sadie Bushman, Sarah Carwile, Chloe Choi, Savannah Criscitiello, Brooke Dawson, Julianna Day, Marae Dekkers, Cambry Dowlearn, Lilian Eubanks, Lauren Gadelsayed, Daisy Garcia, Addyson Gidley, Brooklyn Gidley, Caitlyn Gidley, Alicia Gu, Raney Hawkins, Sarah Hildebrandt, Haya Homsi, Jana Homsi, Emelyn Hughes, Helen Hunziker, Eileen Ingling, Hannah Jackson, Addison Jasperson, Mia Jonasson, Kiara Josenberger, Yunus Karaman, Shrea Karthick, Kate Kavanaugh, Zoey Kelley, Kylie Kettinger, Corbin Kiser, Olivia Kriel, Carter Krupa, Kody LeVan, Emma Locke, Min Di Martin, Mark McGarr, Carson Melder, Siyoon Min, Zachary Mogford, Kayla Morawietz, Allyson Noynaert, Giscar Obambo, James Oben, Braxton Owens, Sophie Pellois, Isabel Perkins, Berkley Poehl, Davis Poehl, Avri Ramos, Jesi Rawlinson, Hasti Reihani, Tolliver Rhoades, Brock Saunders, Ella Schuessler, Ellie Smart, Elizaveta Sokolova, Tochi Taylor-Mpamah, Evelyn Walker, Kaysen Walker, Ethan Walton, Ethan Wang, Lexa Wienen, Nathaniel Wood, Trentin Yeh, Grayson Zorn

Pecan Trail Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Kya Ahn, Bentley Andrews, Anamika Anoob, Adrian Bargas, Julia Bayse, Oliver Beer, Deepta Bharani, Cooper Binderup, Caris Blundell, Benjamin Brantley, John Brown, Larkin Burdine, Bentley Camp, Callia Carreon, Cecelia Chapman, Thomas Chen, James Colvin, Peyton Conover, Marlene DeLuna, Jameson Dent, Daniel Diaz, Hailey Dubec, Aspen Dunn, Callie Ege, Kaitlyn Elko, Isabelle Feaster, Max Foster, Joshua Fujimoto, Addilee Garza, Charlotte Garza, Kathryn Green, Arabella Guerrero, Ava Hagen, Claire Hancock, Sofia Hirani, Avery House, Ally Jackson, Blake Jackson, Ina Jackson, Abigail James, Sujana Jayanth, Chloe Kim, Misato Koiwa, Abby Ksionda, Bailey Le, Eric Li, Mia Loya, Addison Lyon, Santiago Martinez-Salazar, Bethany McGuire, Jacob Miles, Sawa Miyamoto, Katherine Moore, Annaliese Munson, Imaan Noorani, Caleb O’Neill, Jaycie Oehler, Rachel Paull, Jacob Peart, Damien Perkins, Trinity Perrone, Richard Petrov, Brooklyn Poole, Houston Poole, Addison Pustejovsky, London Quin, Caroline Richards, Katelin Richardson, Vaughn Riley, Caleb Risner, Nini Mari Roa, Taylor Rutledge, Ryan Sammons, Cynthia Schaefer, Hunter Schmidt, Tevin Smith, Jaxson Solomon, Alex Song, Carly Song, Jorja Spahr, Vanessa Speer, John Stanfield, Addisen Stewart, Masab Tarar, Camila Torres, Hayden Urban, Colton Welch, Emily Whileyman, Benjamin White, Reagan Wolf, April Yu

Sixth Grade: Rachel Ahn, Abigail Arnold, Samuel Avolio, Landon Ayala, Bostyn Beal, Emily Becker, Valeria Berrio Aguilar, Lily Bolen, Isabella Bramwell, Calvin Brightwell, Jenavi Brooks, Zeke Bullard, Carnell Burns, Caleb Chavarria, Clare Cochran, McKayla Cole, Mia Cross, Mark Dennard, Julia DeWitt, Avery Dixon, Harlie Downing, Emma Dubuisson, Sashah Elabd, James Ellison, Presley Fogarty, Reagan Francis, Brandt Gatlin, Olunifemi Gbade-Oladiran, Avery Gilman, Jacob Goheen, Cienna Gonzalez, Kaylee Gutierrez, Lexi Hardesty, Luke Harris, Ian Hartl, Weston Hartsell, Noah Hawkins, Keller Henson, Connor Hernandez, Alysen Hoffman, Owen Horrell, Noel Hromas, Lauren Humphrey, Lily Ann Jackowski, Emily Johnson, Paige Kerbow, Kevin Kimble, Jaden Kwok, Shannon Laauwe, Laila Langari, Camden Lechler, Ha Lee, Axel Leon Zarraga, Jack Leonard, Abigail Lewis, Sarah Liu, Cade Locklear, Morgann Lutz, Shresta Majeti, Brady McCleary, Lily McKernan, Landon McMillin, Jaeden McMurray, Mason Mishler, Caroline Munson, Derek Nguyen, Riley O’Bannon, Natalie O’Neill, Maryn Paine, Ariadni  Pappa, Hans Park, Jacob Perryman, Jonathan Perryman, Amelia Piel, John Pierce, Miriam Pitblado, Carter Pope, Owen Porter, Abby Rayborn, Emma Read, Ansur Riera-Vales, Christian Royer, Manuela Ruiz Martelo, Andrea Salgado Soto, Turner Sampson, Blaise Sanger, Noah Sasse, Lauren Schmitt, Sreeram Shankar, Alexandra Sikes, William Simpson, Ava Southerland, Chandler Stafford, Qixian Tao, Charlotte Taquet, Emily Thompson, Maria Toussaint, Ty Wade, Megan Wagner, Georgia Walsh, Eric Wang, Caden Williams, Edward Yang, Shaenyn Yates, Saihan Yiruo, Cynthia Zhou

Wellborn Middle School

Seventh Grade: Layla Aguilar, Emily Amoroso,  Stella Bales, MaLeigha Banda, Morgan Bell, Whittney Bishop, Seth Boivie, Drew Bowie, Tanner Broussard, Jayden Buenemann, Conner Cashion, Giovanna Castellani, Luke Cheng, Grace Clark, Cade Corcoran, Parker Coyle, Elith Daniel, Ayanna Dedrick, Miriam Demlow, Annaleigh Dent, Caleb Ege, Andrew Elko, Prosperity Ezeanuna, Ella Feldhake, Logen Feldhousen, Ella Ferguson, Erich Glenewinkel, Thomas Graham, Addisyn Green, Abena Hassan, Addison Hassell, Thomas Herring, Madden Hurd, Layni Kaase, Caroline Kerby, Andrew Kim, Emily Ko, Isabelle Kyle, Aubrey Lake, Kathryn Lewis, Talan Lewis, Sonya Lin, Meredith Luedke, Samikshya Mahapatra, Campbell Marler, Cooper Martindale, Riho Miyamoto, Sarah Mohammed, Ayon Mukherjee, Dylan Nguyen, Hoang Khanh Ngan Nguyen, Brianna Nixon, Brooke Nugent, Jena Obeidat, Sarah Patranella, David Paull, Emily Paull, Dylan Pekar, Dylan Phillips, Benjamin Poland, Katherine Rasmussen, Steve Reddy, Parker Reed, Ja’trayvin Reliford, Ahmed Reshad, Jada Rittenhouse, Rebecca Roe, Sarah Roman, Hudson Schlinke, Saihaan Tarar, Ryan Thornton, Bowen Tian, Lilly Torres, Isabella Toth, David Toussaint, Jacob Trimble, Austin Truss, Ellie Tucker, Aiyrub Umatiya, Nash Urban, Errick Valladares, Giancarlo Valladarez, Addison Watson, Scarlett Whitacre, Coby Whitten, Audrey Wong, Adam Wright

Eighth Grade: Cooper Allen, Lydia Allison, Kamryn Amann, Clara Amstalden, Brayson Armstrong Barton, Coralys Aviles Lopez, Briceida Bellon, Noah Benn, Raymond Blanco, Gage Boswell, Elena Boucher, Keileigh Bowie, Claire Brightwell, Katherine Brunson, Brent Butler, Paden Cashion, Ji-Won Choi, James Chupp, John Calvin Chupp, Elliott Dabney, Jadyn DeVerna, Abigayle Dieperink, Whitney Dippel, Caleb Farnell, Andrew Finberg, Kathryn Fouch, Makayla Gamboa, Carissa Gonzalez, Wyatt Greaves, Callie Grimes, Joshua Gutierrez, Evan Diago Guzman, Emma Hagerman, Sophie Harkins, Kathryn Henson, Nathan Hodge, Emily Huchingson, Brenna Hutchins, Madison Jackson, Taylor Jennings, Hannah Jeong, Sebastian Jimenez, Emily Kasowski, Elia Kim, Minyoung Kim, Brianna Kimble, Klayton Kurtz, Brady Lambert, Jacob Larkin, Samuel Lee, Mackenzie Leonard, Ann Li, Jack Lobb, Nathanael Maddox, Grant Maraist, Jenna Matous, Ashleigh McGuire, Anna McKernan, Kendall McKinney, Hayden Miles, Marc Mishler, Parker Moratzka, Lena Munoz, Anika Nepal, Tara Nipps, Jace Plant, Samantha Poole, Wyatt Porter, Maya Quiroz, Angel Rangel, Jasmine Rau, Ethan Riechman, Grayson Russell, Amari Rutherford, Emily Shafer, Jackson Sharp, Reese Sigler, Kirstin Sikes, Arfa Sunesara, Patrick Sutton, Anika Tahsin, Rafael Tejeda, Marc Udall, Meghana Vemulapalli, Zachary Williams, Aaron Yoo, Natalie Young


Bryan ISD

JAMES EARL RUDDER HIGH SCHOOL

Ninth Grade: Taylor Colvin, Eleanor Crouch, Iain Gary, Daniel Griffin, Miranda Skaggs

Tenth Grade: Taylor Colvin, Eleanor Crouch, Iain Gary, Daniel Griffin, Miranda Skaggs

Eleventh Grade: Logan Bosley, Mary Cash, Madison Colvin, Grace Crouch, Regina Esparza, Kendall Ferrel, Edgar Gonzales, Joseph Griffin, Camryn Grimm, Araceli Hernandez-Gomez, Brooklyn Kerr, Jordan Little, Tianna Mathis, Jonathan Montague, Kendall Nash, Ronaldo Ruiz Sotelo, Sigrid Skains, Tyler Towns

Twelfth Grade: Emily Adams, Alexandro Alvarez Sosa, Araceli Baena Vega, Mikayla Brown, Sarah Carrillo, Shane Castillo, Yadira Colunga Reyes, Cleo Crouch, Juliet De La Rosa, Kelsi Dowling, Esmeralda Gandara Pintor, Emma Green, Kaylee Herd, Kristoffer Kindt, Alyssa Marek, Jason McCleery, Hayley Moore, Makenna Muth, Gretchen Peikert , Heidi Perez, Adrian Porfirio Lopez, Tyler Renner, Celestino Rubio, Raven Samford, Kylee Shaffer, Charles Sims, Christophe Soler, Rylee Speakmon, Austin Stevens, Jennifer Um, Wendy Valenzuela Nieves, Katherine Wolfe, Dazzlyn Woodard, Deondra Young

Travis B. Bryan High School

Ninth Grade: Hannah Braden, Kaylee Burnett, Rebekah Byers, Natalia Codiz Guerrero, Macario De Leon, Gabriel Gomez, Sabine Hallermann, Nathaniel Hawthorne, Stuart Hay, Jestiny Headge, William Lafon, Genesis Mendez Peralta, Kylie Mervish, Riena Mishima, Alyssa Moore, Danielle Moore, Maci Nash, Lily Neideffer, Nathenial Nelson, Cainen Palmer, Jade Peairson, Joseline Pena, Branson Pendergraff, Mason Rice, Alexander Rivas, Joel Serrato, Hannah Starling, Teresa Starnes, Alexander Vasilakis, Crystal Zapata

Tenth Grade: Morgan Anthony, Kristen Ballard, Emily Belinski, Rianna Berg, Ella Black, Andrew Buban, Olivia Cole, Rilee Cumpton, Sarah Forester, Craig Fuentes, Madison Glade, Selena Godinez, Erin Haggerty, Hunter Harlin, Parker Hines, Catherine Incardona, Mary Jackson, Joseph Johanson, Bryce Johnson, Courtney Lamb, Caroline McCall, Victoria Neill, Madeline Phillips, Marla Potts, Luke Robertson, Daylan Rosser, Lauren Saenz, Keeton Scott, Madison Shirley, Mallory Skrabanek, Harmony Smith, Eila Teizer, Aaron Toback-Wolf, John Torres, Azenett Vasquez

Eleventh Grade: Emma Allen Bates, Garrett Avery, Evelyn Bonilla-Gaucin, Kallie Brinkman, Nico Bulhof, Elizabeth Byers, Marissa Cadena, Rogelio Cerda, Allyson Chumchal, Johnathan Cruz, Kaitlyn Deutsch, Carolyn Dietrich-Greig, Ruth Fernandez Berdud, Ashley Flores, Andrea Gandara-Mejia, Weston Gary, Jaylon Guyton, Jin Hairston, Lucia Marzal Benito, Abigail Mendez, Levi Neal Toland, Selah Pilkington, Breona Ramon, Sarah Ross, Caleb Rothell, Emily Rubio, Corben Sanderson, Josue Sarria Quezada, Annette Sauceda Padron, Alana Stephenson, Alathea Stone, Alyssa Thurmon, Kamryn Trujillo, Audrey Vestal, Alena Vitha, Kamila Vitha, Justin Wolfe

Twelfth Grade: Valeria Aguilar, Claire Beesaw, Alyssa Chatham, Courtney Coker, Astrid de Leon Lopez, Lauren DeStefano, Susana Espinoza, Blake Finnigan, Natalia Garcia, Noah Garcia, Kristal Garcia-Salazar, Brandon Garza, Makayla Gutierrez, Jamie Henley, Anna Herbert, Yaritssa Hernandez, Maggie Jedlicka, Shannon Keyser, Michaela Lamb, James Lang, Annabel Lee, Viviana Maldonado, Roger Maldonado-Juarez, Eduardo Martinez Chavez, Evelyn Mayo, Nicholas McDaniel, Mark McMath, Cecilia Medina, Viviana Medrano, Rosalinda Medrano-Carrillo, Alexia Mejia, Jerry Moody, Brianna Moreno, Jose Moreno Reyes, Jenna Mowad, Caleb Peterson, Daniel Rodriguez, Abigail Salazar, Jillian Saldana, Nadia SanMiguel, Fabienne Schenk, Alex Smith, Reagan Smith, Sarah Stuart, Lauren Trujillo, Shar’neicia Truman, Emma Turner, Caitlyn Tzunun, Kathryn Valerius

DAVILA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Seventh Grade: Edgar Castrellon, Bethzy Castro, Vincent Dang, Alexa Esquivel, Christian Garcia-Sanchez, Adrian Gonzales, Robert Griffin, Brandon Guzman-Cruz, LaZareya Hammond, Alexandria Herrera, Emmy Heslip, Matthew Hightower Garner, Anna Hyde, Nolan Jones, Victoria Lara, Marlene Lopez-Tovar, Bryan Maggard, Elizabeth Martinez, Jazmin Mauricio, Mi’laisha McDade, Rebecca McGaha, Amiyah Oldham, Jacqueline Palma, Madison Pierce, Noe Pierce, Madelyn Polasek, Ryder Ridgeway, Jade Robinson, Brigette Rojas-Trejo, Evelyn Salmeron-Flores, Natalia Sanchez-Zuniga, Johann Scott, Alivia Shearer, Addison Siegert, Alexia Soto, Jayden Steen, Nataly Trejo, Juan Vazquez, Kenia Vidales Andrade, Madeleine Ward, Marisa Weber, Mylee Williams

Eighth Grade: Sylvia Abrams, Reagan Aponte, Seth Bohon, Rachael Bowser, Jesse Chadwick, Grace Dubose, Trace Emola, Lorenzo Escorza, Esther Farnsworth, Lacey Ann Garcia, Francisco Garcia Avalos, Victoria Gonzalez, Osvaldo Gracia, Jakob Hardy, Antonio Hernandez, Jaycob Kindt, Samantha Lamb, Jackelynn Martinez, Lila Mayerhoff, Abigail Moreno-Gonzalez, Vivica Paulhill, Hannah Price, Adriana Pruneda, Eduardo Romero, Payton Simmons, Grayson Simpson, Jack Smith, Genaro Torres Frias, Tyson Turner, Haylee Valadez, Evan Voisin

JANE LONG INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Fifth Grade: Elliot Ackerman, Mireya Alvarez Granados, Brogan Bomnskie, Avery Cravatt, Bailey Cravatt, Lupita Cruz Gonzalez, Olivia Davis, Isamar Dimas Revilla, Gracie Eldred, Jillian Ezar, Mikayla Fannin, Adrianna Galvan Sanchez, Gabriel Garcia, Daniela Garcia Castellon, Rosaidi Garcia Sanchez, Krystian Garza, Leander Gatson-Quick, Jose Gomez, Jade Hairston, David Hernandez, Kevin Hernandez, Britton Jensen, Rachel Lopez, Alessandro Lopez Menjivar, Jose Martinez, Mackenzie Mcbride, Juana Medina Gutierrez, Jonathan Moncivais, William Murillo Monzon, Lauren Perez, Diego Ramirez, Daniel Rios, Reina Rios Garcia, Javier Santos Covarrubias, Camryn Skaggs, Ti’Adria Smith, Violet Talley, Alejandro Tirado-Sanchez, Alexandra Tirado-Vega, Luis Torres Navarro, Roxane Trevino, Brihanna Vigil, Jess Woodward, William Zwerneman

Sixth Grade: Nataly Alvarez, Margaret Bell, Heather Carroll, Hannah Cockerham, Ruth De Leon, Citlaly De Santiago , Emma Faulkner, Riley Fry, Jesus Hernandez, Michelle Hernandez, Aislynn Houston, Giovani Huerta Salazar, Zy’ann Jackman, Hayden Jackson, Vince Keatts, Katherine Keyser, Anastasia Loyd, Brissia Martinez, Katia Martinez Almazan , Jessica Mendoza, Gabriel Morales, Allisson Navarro Limon, Jazzlyn Nicasio, Stephanie Nieto, Melanie Perez, Myriam Ramirez-Alfaro, Alfredo Rojas, Ruben Roman, Azul Saravia, Ainsley Shields, Stephen Strong, Miguel Tapia, Morgan Thomas, Gerardo Tovar Ruiz, Fatima Vallejo-Bailon, Isabella Vigil, Selma Villarreal, Erika Vitha, Cle’Asia Ware, Audrey Wylie, Ruby Zamora

SAM RAYBURN INTERMEDIATE

Fifth Grade: Makenzie Adkinson, David Aguilar, Mackenzie Allen-Nizamani, Taylor Anderson, Odaly Andrade, Rylie Arredondo, Myrka Arreola, Kiah Austin, Alondra Avalos, Tyler Becker, Audrey Betancourt, Kaylah Boatcallie, Ava Braden, Rhiannon Brown, Austin Cameron, Emily Carter, Malachi Carter, David Castillo, Andrew Catlin, Phillip Cauvel-McWhorter, Gavriel Cerezo, Mackenzie Cooks, Brayden Crouse, Angel Diaz Robledo, Alanni Dorner, Kade Duncan, Diego Duran, Natasha Elliott, Kyle Esco, Ryan Evans, Liam Faber, Nayeli Fajardo, Thalia Flores, Cody Freeman, Emily Gandara, Michael Garner, Bella Gomez, Valeria Gomez Tirado, Alexis Gonzales, Ryan Gonzales, Micah Graves, Ryan Griffin, Grace Guess, Arhiana Gutierrez, Hali Hairston, Axel Hallermann, Ryan Hammons, Alana Hancock, Colton Hernandez, Samuel Hernandez Rodriguez, Katie Heslip, Aurora Jackson, Ja’Liyah Jemison, Michael Jimenez, Rachelle Johanson, Johnathan Johnson, Christopher Jones, Joshua Kelbly, Jake Kneese, Grace Kutach, Kyleigh Little, Kiarra Loud, Kayden Luna-Ante, Michael Mahoney, Amey Maldonado, Javier Marez, Brooklyn McBride, Virginia Mcgugin, Makenzie McKean, Collin McQueen, Benjamin Medina, Elizabeth Moeller, Jorge Muniz Santizo, Caden Murph, Avery Nerren, Cameron Nerren, Kaylie Ortiz Maldonado, Paisley Palmer, Scarlett Paradis, Abel Ramirez, Karson Ramsey, Delilah Regan, Ruby Richter, Robert Rico, Alondra Rivera, Flynn Rogers, Joshua Rogers, Jon Roman-Acosta, Yessenia Salinas, Maria Sanchez, Sheyla Sanchez, Jack Schneringer, Julian Serrata, Andrea Shaw, Dylan Silvey, Jacob Sitton, Weston Smith, Adrianna Solis, Truett Speier, Lauren Steinshnider, Kylah Stewart, Cayce Stripling, Samantha Thomman, Emily Tirado Tirado, Paige Waldrop, Nelson Williams, Grace Wingfield, Cody Wise

Sixth Grade: Hannah Adams, Emily Avila, Kyndahl Boatcallie, William Bryan, Wyatt Bryan, Madyson Bullion, Sofia Cruz, Miley Deike, Olivia Derrick, Alexander Donner, Gavin Esparza, Riley Esquivel, Michael Farnsworth, Jonathan Ferrazas, Lydia Frei, Alejandro Gomez, Noah Grandt, Micah Hawley, William Hilburn, Ja’Tavia Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Trace Johnson, Maxine Kalil, Sophia Knighton, Annabelle Krotulski, Camryn Lightsey, Cameron Liotta, Elliot Lyles, Jovanny Martinez, Ella Mitchell, Laynie Moore, Hope Pierce, Peyton Stone, Sophia Tran, Madeleine Trujillo, Kristopher Van Alstyne, Zoe Vance, Tysen Vanderveer, Diego Vasquez, Kayden Walker, John Wellman, Madelyn Willis, Felicia Wilson, Allie Winn, Dante Zamarron

STEPHEN F AUSTIN

Seventh Grade: Coryn Abbey, Natalie Allen, Gabriel Almarez, Jaqueline Arredondo, John Avila, Eli Bachmeyer, Alexander Basile, Tagertt Branch, Fritz Deike, Caleb Eixmann, Wasey Ewell, Nataly Fajardo, Jaime Flores, Daniel Frei, Michael Haferkamp, Nathaniel Hawley, Caleb Heslip, Willow Kitchen, Donathan Lang, Jaslene Lansford, Victoria MacDonald, Jose Maria Marquez-Cortes, David Martinez, Jaden Meng, Ariana Meyer, Sophia Paez, Allison Pivonka, Kristen Provazek, Real Rawls, Gabriela Rios, Tyler Simmons, Theo Smith, Joshua Steinshnider, Kaden Tham, Javier Yanez

Eighth Grade: Tate Allen, Tristan Brown, Elian Dircio, Louis Gamboa, Alexander Greig, Sylvia Jackman, Isabella Jackson, Ceandra Johnson, Donovan Johnson, Josiah Lee, Austin Madore, Moses Medina, Jarieth Menchaca, Anahi Mendez-Jimenez, Maria Navarro Gamino, Mackenzie O’Donnell, Leviticus Paris, Derek Ramsey, Jesse Robles, Melissa Rodriguez, Jasmine Samis, Lillian Smith, Brandon Sotelo, Hannah Stephenson, Veronica Tirado, Maritza Tzunun, Dafne Zuniga                                                                                                                        

ANSON JONES ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Alan Alvarado, Nathaly Alvarez, Alessandra Espinoza, Kimberly Garza, Sonia Gonzalez, Jonathan Lopez Santi, Matthew Martinez, David Parra, Guadalupe Patino Vega, Alejandro Rubio, Carlos Salazar, Brandon Sanchez Cardozo, Addison Torres

Second Grade: David Acosta, Luis Alfaro, Edson Cabrera, Diego Gonzalez-Montanez, Aylin Luna-Contreras, Ra’kenzie Munoz, Marco Quintero-Hernandez, Alina Rodriguez

Third Grade: Santiago Gallegos, Dennis Martinez Jeresano, Sabi Melgar, Yazmin Nieto Trinidad, Cristian Vazquez

Fourth Grade: Amy Hernandez, Diego Salazar

BONHAM ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Montserrath Aguilar, Khorian Alford, Jaxon Alvarez, Alexander Arellano, Aiden Branham, Carl Brown, Reynaldo Cabrera, Natalya Carbajal, Melanie Chavez, Jo’siah Curry, Talan Donaldson, Isaac Esparsa, Analia Esquivel, Jason Evans, Brianna Fuentes, Alani Glover, Lizabelle Gomez, Damian Gooden, Abraham Guerrero Valtierra, Mia Hancock, Jonah Harris, Yobani Herrera Cesar, Danny Jacobus, Isaac Johanson, Cooper Krause, Moses Long, Daleyzza Lopez-Luna, Tania Maldonado, Jayden Martinez, Albert Moncivais, Allan Nieves Aguirre, Julian Pedraza Jimenez, Anthony Petty, Ronnie Puga Ledezma, Jaylen Robertson, Ezayus Rodriguez, Kenya Ruiz Ramirez, Jay Saldivar, Jamaal Scoggins, Mackenzie Smallwood, Cooper Smith, Sarabelle Stevenson Lobdell, Kodie Storm, Amaya Tabares, Diego Velasquez Sic

Second Grade: Tyson Alpha, Alan Arechar Montoya, Valerie Gonzalez-Garcia, Darian Hill, Aaron Lopez-Garcia, Giselle Moreno-Rojas, Kashton Musgrove, David Quiroga, Noelle Reece, Gael Sandoval, Jazmine Sandoval, Yohana Torres Barboza, Logan Williams

Third Grade: Zoe De Paz Villeda, Evelyn Gomez, David Johanson, Diana Juarez, Fredi Pina Duran, Melina Rychlik Fourth Grade: Madalin Alvarez, Landon Caldwell-Avila, Javier Cobos, Kevin Cristerna, William DuBose, Brianna Gonzales, Mireya Landeros, Kristopher Lopez, Kyndel Lucio, Shelby McKibben, Lana Novosad, Ayden Robertson, Apple Saenz, Salvadro Sanchez, Monica Sifuentes, Keegan Thach, Makalen Tijerina, Alysa Tracy

BOWEN ELEMENTARY

First Grade: First Grade: Terrence Aguon, Leighton Baade, Briella Bourquin, Kiya Clay-Gilmore, Adelynn Cordova, Allison Darby, Hailey Dees, Carson Galvan, Valerie Gonzalez, Genesis Guadarrama, Angela Jackson-Carley, Jayden Lewis, Christian Martinez, Aniyla Mathis, Murphee McLean, Jace Miles, Kason Minnick, Aliyah Navarro, Kadence Pennington, Charli Sloan, Sebastian Velazquez, Coborn White, Anson Young

Second Grade: SSimone Bain, Sean Bellomy, McKell Burnett, Katheryn Clark, Laila Corbin, Katelyn Dees, Winry Evans, Jacey Goforth, Tristan Herron, Karl Klock, Kennedy Magee, Aurora Marshall, Harlym Perkins, Wyatt Sanford, Kylie Stanfield, Avery Sullivan, Becca Tillery, Christopher Williams

Third Grade: Kaliyah Brown-Lott, Isaac Chohan, Cameron Gibson, Edan Lay

Fourth Grade: Diana Aranda De Rosenzweig, Chaney Eyre, Amy Pynch, Chloe Sullivan

CROCKETT ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Arantxa Alvarez, Isiah Brown Haveron, Donna Clementine Chavez, Damion Hicks, Timothy Holmes, Kayden Johnson, Kylie Little, Gage Mangum, Ka’Niah Mason, Logan McIntyre, Christopher Mickens, Callie Prieto, Ai’Yonis Ragston, Trey Rittenhouse, Da’Myria Ross, Melody Ruiz, Denisse Sapon Adan, Mateo Velazquez Espronceda, Dre Marr Wilson

Second Grade: Rosarie Burgos Ocampo, Orlando Carmona, Eli Cho, Adolfo Islas Galvan, Deyvi Maldonado, De’Andre Maupin, Alexandra Murillo, Axel Pedraza, Greyson Perez, Valeria Rios, Nargis Sherzad, Aarieal Walker

Third Grade: Eduardo Castrellon, Briana Hudgeons, Jesiah Loyd, Ezekiel Reyes, Angelica Tzunun

Fourth Grade: Brea Ballom, Mariajose De Jesus Arriaga, Trebor Flores, Maur’Tavia Hooker, Rhian McGinty, Raul Perez, Melissa Pina Bravo

Fannin Elementary

First Grade: Nathan Anderson, Damian Anselmo, Ethan Dunlap, Elena Estrada Mayorga, Olivia Guajardo, Detron Lewis, Tytiana McCollum, Za’Niah Rhynes, Perla Rodriguez Chavez, Whitney Romero Macz, Angela Sifuentes, Brooklyn Smith, Ana Paola Villa, Saniyah Walker

Second Grade: Mya Arus, Kaeleigh Garcia, Brianna Gaytan, Tristen Jacobs, Tyler Jacobs, Adalynn Mabray, Erick Martinez, Fabian Torres, Ritchie Wagnon

Third Grade: Adrian Cibrian, Isaac Guajardo, Rachel Hanrahan, Alayshia Johnson

Fourth Grade: Sofie Arriaga, Steve Avendano, Christian Lopez Antunez, Sierra Mejia, Jacqueline Ruiz Lopez, Christian Vazquez, Daniella Zavala

HENDERSON ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Benjamin Arreola, Preston Dempsey, Sophia Estrada, Allison Flores Rosas, Isabella Gaitan, Christian Gonzales, Na’veyah Govan, Oscar Hilario, Ernesto Ibarra Leal, Aalyah Lopez, Isaias Maldonado, Clara Ortega, Kamron Ramirez, Lily Randall, Cortlyn Robertson, Milley Rodriguez, Kendra Vazquez Alanis

Second Grade: Jasmine Barrera, Ruth Cabrera, Alex Cerda, Sofia Delgado, Jancarlos Franco, Naomi Funes, Allie Garcia, Bella Gonzalez-Ortiz, Jeziel Maldonado, Ashley Maldonado Giron, Jacob Martinez, Valeria Martinez Marin, Ja’Christopher Mason, Leslie Mendez, Agustin Morales, Arianna Pantoja, Jizel Ramos, Chaston Richard, Nadia Saldana, Norah Stanfield, Branden Tirado-Guerrero, Luis Vera

Third Grade: Gabriel Badillo-Vega, Kelly Beal, Esteban Calel Caxaj, Aubrey Dempsey, Abigail Diaz, Ivette Flores Montellano, Bob Frazier, Mateo Galicia Flores, Enrique Gomez, Fabian Gonzalez, Katherine Gonzalez, John Hernandez, Ivana Hurtado, Hudson James, Trenton Maldonado, Jonathan MartinezChavez, Noel Medina, Mia Menchaca, Mary Moeller, Rhia Ramirez, Alan Reyna-Lopez, Cameron Taylor, Karla Tirado Guerrero, Arianna Yanez

Fourth Grade: Yair Aguado, Ricardo Gonzalez, Jacob Ledezma, Kaylee Lester, April Martinez, Aracely Martinez, Estefanny Ornelas, Bailey Ovalle, Michelle Quiroz Martinez, Kenya Sanchez Flores, Eva Wimberly, Gabriela Zacarias

JOHNSON ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Izaak Bellis, Aleeya Chargualaf, Caden Collins, Miriam Delovio, Gema Eugenio, Ella Belle Faucett, John Fox, Isadora Garcia Bernal, Rylee Gibson, Omi Haji, Kadyn Jackson, Tyler Johnson, Abby Justice, Rey Lerma Ramirez, Evan Lewis, Camila Mar, Delilah Meleski, Ve’Dairn Mitchell, Iona Nichols, Xavier Odokonyero, Jacy Page, Edward Pennell, Edwin Rodriguez, Kimberly Rodriquez, Oskar Sabillon Molina, Robert Sherman, Samuel Stanley, Grayson Thomas, Jacob Truelove, Denisse Villeda, Brooklyn Walker, Owen Watson

Second Grade: Makenzie Anderson, Autumn Dieckert, Angela Gallegos, Samuel Garza, Blakely Gibson, Alison Guzman Avila, Zen Haji, Harper Jackson, Jonathan Jeresano Caballero, Christian Kane, Ewan Kim, Victoria Lamb, Pablo Lucio Zapata, Moriah Mason, Leslie Medrano-Bernal, Syen Mithal, Josiah Moore, Valencia Moore, Victor Munoz Santoyo, Jade Muro, Elisa Rodriguez, Braxton Taylor, Channing Wiederwohl

Third Grade: Jonathan Caltzonzin Rubio, Lorelei Filburn, Oliver Gorman, Chloe Hunter, Landon Jones, Joceline Le Grevellec, Micah Neff, Levi Palmer, Bobby Portillo, Kodiak Roy, Serenity Stanley, Zoe Zwerneman

Fourth Grade: Mary Bennett, Bailey Burdett, Mallory Jones, Cooper Klatt, Jaxson Perrone, Kai Pierce, Olivia Rogers, Bianca Rosa, Ben Wingfield

KEMP-CARVER ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Traci Bradford, Joseph Childs, Santiago Contreras Lopez, Cyleyah Davis, Zyir Davis, McKeyla De Luna, Kennedy Gonzales, Khayden Henderson-Alexander, Allison Hernandez Najera, Agustin Ledezma, Fatima Martinez, Nikolai Martinez, Jacqueline Moreno-Gonzalez, Ernesto Narro, Jeremiah Ortiz, Gael Sanchez, Samantha Sikes, Ayden Streeter, Paisley Tussey, Shaniya Williams, Zay’Breania Williford

Second Grade: Dalilah Carpio, Aubria Carter, Gabriela Gonzalez, Prince James, Roberto Ledezma, Ashley Mendoza Perez

Third Grade: Dallas Bronson, Katia Cervantes, Andrew Markwardt, Aaron Reyna, Taraji Taylor

Fourth Grade: Osmar Cervantes, Angie De Luna, Bryan Guerrero, Gabriel Gutierrez, Ty’tiana Randle, Mylee Trujillo

MARY BRANCH ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Ayden Aguilar, Erik Alvarez, Marz Arellano, Byron Bernhard, Kayla Campbell, Cayleigh Castro, Kingslee Cole, Kylea Dodson, Mollie Garza, Holleigh Krenek, Ricardo Landeros, Alaina Martinez, Natalia Martinez, Christopher Menchaca, Cynthia Quiva  Landry Reyes, Alvin Washington Jr., Laiyla Williams, Victor Wilson , Z’niyah Zamorano

Second Grade: Tanner Donald, Marissa Lellos, Benjamin Mitchell Jr.

Third Grade: Rylan Aguilar, Taylin Bell, Noah Conde, Jaden Labarbera, Gabriel Martinez, Marikit Ortigoza, Josselyn Portillo, Cain Smith, Elizabeth Tena, Mia Tennell, Haley Vance, Lilly Wise

Fourth Grade: IRyley Taylor

MITCHELL ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Jeremiah Bernal, Ayden Collins, Chevy Cooper, Jayden Curley, Alexis Davis, Olivia Fickey, Samantha Gonzalez, A’Leah Howard, Liam Marley, Derick Nickerson, Skylar Pabon, Natalie Patino, Elleigh Richardson, Marcus Robertson, Jaxon Salinas, Sade Schafer, Matthew Willis

Second Grade: Josiah Acevedo, Lily Allen, Avery Alvarado, Joslyn Burns, Ari Garza, Julia Gomez, Mia Gonzales, Anna Guzman, Tyler Jackson, Kayden Josey, Braxton Mims, Orlando Oliva, Christopher Payton, Mallory Ramirez, Kitzia Soto Cardenas, Elaina Ulbrich, Kyla Watts, Logan Wright

Third Grade: JLucy Lyles, Bentley Monier, Jaycee Weido, McKenna White

Fourth Grade: Benjamin Basile, Emma Benitez, Landon Prouse

NAVARRO ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Abigail Adams, Fabian Aguilar, Mariah Beaudet, Natalie Camarillo, Paris Campbell, Weston Daniell, Evian Day, Robert Densey, Megan Ferrer, Camden-Michael Fields, Mya Garcia, Sarah Garcia, Patty Garcia Reyes, Selena Guerra, Aliyah Hernandez, Haven Jones, Marcus Jones, Riley Jones, Jireh Lamar, Luis Lopez Juarez, Angelica Mejia Huerta, Aden Moreno, Obed Moreno Reyes, Yaneli Ramirez, David Ramos, Madison Ramos, Samantha Rincon Aponte, Derrick Rubio Rojo, Christian Taylor Harris, Jennifer Tirado Landeros, Angela Vallejo Mandujano, Matthew Villa

Second Grade: Mason Beardsley, Scarlett Crouse, Jesse Gafford, Azalea Hill, Victoria Maduro, Rocky Mims

Third Grade: Zacari Brown, Corey Craig, Miguel Marez, Joleigh McClung

NEAL ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Paola Contreras, Emily Esparza, Quentin Jones, Jacqueline Landeros, Emiliano Limon Briano, Adrian Maldonado, Natali Pachuca, Samantha Robledo, Maripaz Roblero, Jazlyn Rueda, Kevin Tzoc Zapeta

Second Grade: Ruth Lomeli Garcia, Jocelyn Lopez, Juan Morantes, Rodrigo Moreno, Sergio Najera Castillo, Thaily Quintero-Ortiz, Jeyren Umanzor Berlios, Monserrat Villegas Marquez

Third Grade: Cooper Bailey, Lexi Casillas, Anai Landeros Espinoza, Johnny Mendez, Victoria Meza, Jose Torres, Erik TriguerosTirado

Fourth Grade: Veronica Cordero Toloza, Ja’Marion Curtis, Cayden Hawkins, Payton Luce, Alicia Pardo Lopez, Jennedith Quintero-Ortiz, Christian Young

SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Sarah Adair, Cooper Andrews, Arianna Briones, James Cargill, Evan Eneks, Abigail Hering, Julie Hranicky, Alexander Janac, Anthony Jimenez, Madilyn Mache, Gianna Martinez, Kynedi McBride, Isaiah Medlock, John Mitchem, Kelsi Moreno, Adalynn Mortashed, Landry Parker, Levi Parker, Parker Pride, Owen Reece, Carly Ruiz-Lopez, Braylon Scanlin, Mackenzey Searles,  Liam Stockwell, Makenna Thompson, Heidi Valadez, Channing Weatherford, Kelsey Zelaya

Second Grade: Ryker Alvarado, Jane Anderson, Manasio Cerezo, Anthony Cook, Brayton Corgey, Andia Darvishi, Rylee Freeman, Piper Hastings, Natalie Hobbs, Calie Jacob, Jackson Kerl, Bradley Knee, Erin Kneese, Kaliyah Korthas, Helena Kraguljac, Sierra Land, Julia Lansdown, Daniel Mahoney, Liam Morehead, Charlotte Nadeau, Hudson Siegert, Jude Springer, Garrett Vernon, Elliotte Watson, Olivie Wills, Aubrey Wood

Third Grade: Kate Anderson, Noelle Anthony, Jeni Lei Atkinson, Easton Charanza, Kinzley Cunnyngham, Parker Dawson, Brinley Garner, Jaxon Hines, Addison Lehde, Jonathan Medlock, Ramsie Moore, Jace Morales, Sutton Rawls, Samuel Smith, Jace Vernon, Aiden Weber, Megan Young

Fourth Grade: Annabella Barrentine, Titus Brasuel, Brayley Cooper, Benjamin Farnsworth, Alia Jacoby, Heidi Janac, Lillian McInnis, Ladyn Owens, Lillian Peck, Mason Smith, Eden Springer, Drake Valadez, Gabriel Winn

SUL ROSS ELEMENTARY

First Grade: Ethan Aguirre, Ava Andrade, Isabel Avila-Pedraza, Jovani Becerra, Lilah Bouse, Skylar Chappell Kinney, Gage Clark, Madelyn Cortez, Lilly Custer, Karson Davis, Sophia De La Cruz, Alivia Demoya, Sebastian Dew, Jaxon Garcia, Zoe Garcia, Mia Greene, Brielle Jenkins, Samantha Laughlin, Michael McAfee, Liam McCoy, Audrina Michael, Noah Montoya, Melissa Palacio, Summer Pittman, Gabriel Pratt, Logan Prichard, Natalie Prosser, Jayla Rios, Ana’Leyah Roberson, Isaac Tovar, Tommy Trea, Camila Vera, Holland Whipple, Ramon Yanez, Marvin Yates

Second Grade: Kamau Brittentine, Cherish Cherry, Kameron Densey, Kamel Draper, Havana Edwards, Kylie Garrett, Xzander Haskell, Olivia Hogue, Laisonnai Howard, Kailyn Jones, AAliyah Nelson Mottu, Daniel Oldham, Daniel Perez, Brylie Walker, Sierra Weston

Third Grade: AAbigail Bouse, Nicole Currie, Lainey Dodd, Serenity Hill

Fourth Grade: Veronica Alvarez, Kerrigan Barbu, Wyatt Cagle, Kendall Cockerham, Tang Deng, Brady Dew, Owen Douglass, Zooey Goolsby, Zoe Mauricio, Eduviges Munoz Santoyo, Anabel Orta, Sashah Reyes, Victoria Romero, Michael Steer, Tyson Strong, Calvin Whipple

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do