CS FB vs Huntsville 21.jpg

                        14-6A                     Overall

                  W-L    PF PA   W-L      Pct   PF   PA

Cy-Bridge   1-0    38    0     3-0   1.000 142    24

Cy-Ranch    1-0    55    7     2-1     .667 106    45

Cy-Lakes     1-0    61  28     2-1     .667 128    64

Cy-Woods   1-0    31  28     1-2     .333   88  106

Bryan          0-0      0    0     1-1     .500   21    52

T.Mem’rial  0-1    28  31     2-1     .667 123    66

L. Creek      0-1      7  55     0-3     .000     9    91

Cy-Springs  0-1      0  38     0-3     .000   17  118

Cy-Park       0-1    28  61     0-3     .000   55  161

  Last week’s results

Cypress Ranch 55, Langham Creek 7; Cypress Woods 31, Tomball Memorial 28; Cypress Bridgeland 38, Cypress Springs 0; Cypress Lakes 61, Cypress Park 28

Thursday’s 6:30 p.m. game

Cypress Woods at Langham Creek

Friday’s 7 p.m. games

Cypress Springs at Cypress Lakes; Bryan at Tomball Memorial

Saturday’s 6 p.m. game

Cypress Ranch at Bridgeland, 6 p.m.

 

                8-5A Division I             Overall

                   W-L     PF   PA W-L    Pct   PF   PA

Magnolia      0-0       0      0   2-1   .667   77    69

Lufkin           0-0       0      0   2-1   .667 132    31

College St.   0-0       0      0   1-1   .500   43    65

Mag. West   0-0       0      0   1-2   .333   87    89

Tomball       0-0       0      0   1-2   .333   65    90

Willis            0-0       0      0   1-2   .333   79  121

C. Creek      0-0       0      0   1-2   .333   62  110

Waller          0-0       0      0   0-3   .000   26    66

  Last week’s results

Vidor 48, Caney Creek 0; New Caney 49, Willis 37; Magnolia 42, Montgomery 10; Lufkin 67, Redskins del Estado de Mexico 7; Sealy 14, Waller 0; Port Neches-Groves 28, Tomball 9; College Station 29, Huntsville 13; Richmond Foster 50, Magnolia West 28

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. game

Tigres de la UANL (MEX) at College Station

 

               10-5A Division II           Overall

                   W-L    PF   PA W-L    Pct   PF   PA

Consol          0-0       0    0   2-0   1.000   98    13

Lamar C.      0-0       0    0   3-0   1.000 146    49

K. Paetow     0-0       0    0   3-0   1.000 147    14

Huntsville     0-0       0    0   2-1     .667   95    61

Lake Creek  0-0       0    0   2-1     .667   94    61

Rudder         0-0       0    0   2-1     .667 111    94

Montg.          0-0       0    0   1-2     .333   74  136

Cleveland    0-0       0    0   0-3     .000   27  159

 Last week’s results

Katy Paetow 48, Fort Bend Clements 7; Montgomery Lake Creek 28, Fulshear 21; Lamar Consolidated 56, Rosenberg Terry 28; Magnolia 42, Montgomery 10; Rudder 41, Navasota 24; College Station 29, Huntsville 13; Diboll 56, Cleveland 7

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Leander Rouse at College Station A&M Consolidated

 

              13-5A Division II            Overall

                   W-L   PF  PA W-L  Pct        PF   PA

East View     0-0     0      0   3-0  1.000  144    77

Bastrop        0-0     0      0   3-0  1.000    87    48

Cedar Creek 0-0    0      0   3-0  1.000  101    24

Weiss           0-0     0      0   2-1    .667    68    35

Brenham      0-0     0      0   2-1    .667    93    89

Glenn           0-0     0      0   1-2    .333    77  103

Elgin             0-0     0      0   1-2    .333  106  106

MarbleFalls 0-0     0      0   0-3  0.000    13    81

Last week’s results

Pflugerville Weiss 25, Leander Rouse 0; Bastrop Cedar Creek 20, Fredericksburg 12; Bastrop 35, Pflugerville Connally 21; Georgetown East View 61, Austin Northeast 7; Geronimo Navarro 33, Marble Falls 7; Elgin 37, Pflugerville 28; Leander Glenn 35, Austin McCallum 14; Brenham 42, Houston Heights 38

 Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

All are open

 

              12-4A Division I             Overall

                 W-L   PF PA  W-L     Pct    PF   PA

H. Worth.   0-0      0    0    2-1    .667     64    78

H. Furr        0-0      0    0    2-1    .667   102    40

Wheatley   0-0      0    0    1-2    .333     84    58

N. Forest    0-0      0    0    1-2    .333     77  106

Navasota    0-0      0    0    0-3    .000     27    98

Stafford      0-0      0    0    0-3    .000     28  119

H. Yates      0-0      0    0    0-3    .000     37    56

 Last week’s results

Huffman Hargrave 50, Houston Worthing 8; Galveston Ball 13, Houston Wheatley 12; Houston North Forest 50, Houston Washington 21; Rudder 41, Navasota 24; Lumberton 34, Houston Furr 14; Bellville 21, Stafford 7; Wharton 38, Houston Yates 31

 Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Houston Washington at Houston Yates, 7 p.m.; Freeport Brazosport at Houston North Forest, 7 p.m.; Navasota at Madisonville; Stafford at Houston St. Thomas; Houston Furr at Hempstead

Saturday’s 6 p.m. game

Houston Kashmere at Houston Wheatley

 

              8-4A Division II              Overall

                    W-L     PF PA W-L     Pct   PF   PA

W. Connally  0-0       0   0   3-0  1.000 102    64

Fairfield        0-0       0   0   3-0  1.000 106    65

W. Robinson 0-0       0   0   3-0  1.000 165    45

Salado          0-0       0   0   2-1    .667 116    49

Lorena          0-0       0   0   2-1    .667   94    93

Madisonv’le  0-0       0   0   1-2    .333   76    42

Mexia            0-0       0   0   1-2    .333   84    73

 Last week’s results

Robinson 63, Troy 35; Salado 50, Austin Travis 0; Malakoff 17, Mexia 14; Lorena 31, Lampasas 30; Fairfield 45, Athens 25; Waco Connally 21, China Spring 20; Caldwell 12, Madisonville 6

Friday’s 7:30 games

Mexia at Coldspring, 7 p.m.; Waco Connally at Gatesville; Teague at Lorena; Salado at Taylor; Whitney at Robinson; Navasota at Madisonville; Palestine at Fairfield

 

              12-4A Division II            Overall

                 W-L    PF   PA W-L     Pct     PF  PA

LaGrange   0-0      0      0   3-0  1.000     95   73

Bellville      0-0      0      0   3-0  1.000     82   29

Smithville  0-0      0      0   2-1    .667   158   46

Royal          0-0      0      0   2-1    .667     80   41

Caldwell    0-0      0      0   1-2    .333     64   79

Giddings    0-0      0      0   1-2    .333     90   77

 Last week’s results

La Grange 43, La Vernia 39; Giddings 44, Taylor 0; Columbus 33, Smithville 14; Caldwell 12, Madisonville 6; Brookshire Royal 41, Houston Scarborough 0; Bellville 21, Stafford 7

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Brookshire Royal at Houston Lutheran South, 7 p.m.; Fischer Canyon Lake at Smithville; Geronimo Navarro at La Grange; Columbus at Caldwell; Cameron Yoe at Giddings; Sealy at Bellville

                            

             10-3A Division I        Overall

                  W-L    PF  PA  W-L      Pct   PF   PA

Rockdale    0-0      0     0    3-0   1.000 137    73

Cameron    0-0      0     0    2-0   1.000 102    55

Troy            0-0      0     0    2-1     .667   91    83

Lago Vista   0-0      0     0    2-1     .667   88    97

Jarrell         0-0      0     0    2-1     .667   81  104

New Tech   0-0      0     0    1-2     .333   58    91

Academy   0-0      0     0    0-3     .000 102  153

Last week’s results

Robinson 63, Troy 35; Jarrell 37, Riesel 34; Rockdale 45, Lexington 13; Hempstead 46, Little River Academy 36; Lago Vista 20, Comfort 10; Cameron Yoe 68, Gatesville 34; Austin Crockett 48, Manor New Technology 6

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Troy at Hillsboro; Rosebud-Lott at Jarrell; Manor New Technology at Burnet; Llano at Lago Vista; Little River Academy at Florence; Cameron Yoe at Giddings; Austin Hyde Park Baptist at Rockdale

 

              11-3A Division I           Overall

                   W-L  PF  PA  W-L      Pct   PF   PA

Diboll           0-0   0      0    3-0   1.000 145    14

Elkhart         0-0   0      0    3-0   1.000 107    54

Franklin       0-0   0      0    2-1     .667   90    64

Crockett      0-0   0      0    2-1     .667 124    67

Coldspring  0-0   0      0    2-1     .667 116    83

Westwood   0-0   0      0    1-2     .333   75    75

Trinity          0-0   0      0    0-3     .000   40  102

Last week’s results

Coldspring 42, Buna 12; Elkhart 42, Troup 12; Palestine Westwood 34, Eustace 6; Franklin 20, Mart 16; Crockett 48, Grapeland 8; Diboll 56, Cleveland 7; Centerville 22, Trinity 13

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Mexia at Coldspring, 7 p.m.; New London West Rusk at Palestine Westwood; Trinity at New Waverly; Gladewater Sabine at Elkhart; Liberty at Diboll

 

                  8-3A Division II       Overall

                W-L    PF   PA  W-L     Pct    PF    PA

Rogers       0-0      0      0    3-0  1.000   171     92

Clifton       0-0      0      0    2-1    .667     92     16

Hamilton  0-0      0      0    2-1    .667   109     47

Lexington 0-0      0      0    0-3    .000     29     89

Florence   0-0      0      0    0-3    .000     27   164

  Last week’s results

Rogers 53, McGregor 20; Hamilton 56, Moody 14; Rockdale 45, Lexington 13; Holland 59, Florence 7; Clifton 45, Maypearl 0

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Lexington at Hearne; Early at Hamilton; Little River Academy at Florence; Clifton at McGregor; Rogers at Bosqueville

 

            12-3A Division II                Overall

                   W-L   PF PA  W-L      Pct   PF  PA

Newton        0-0      0    0    3-0   1.000  148   35

C-Camden   0-0      0    0    3-0   1.000    83   33

Anderson     0-0      0    0    3-0   1.000    99   20

N.Waverly    0-0      0    0    2-1     .667    88   79

Hemphill      0-0      0    0    1-1     .500    80   69

Kountze        0-0      0    0    0-3     .000    20 143

  Last week’s results

Newton 20, West Orange-Stark 14; New Waverly 23, Leon 20; Anderson-Shiro 26, Iola 0; Deweyville 32, Kountze 13; Corrigan-Camden 32, Kirbyville 8

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Trinity at New Waverly; Joaquin at Corrigan-Camden;  Brazos Christian at Anderson-Shiro;  Hemphill at Beckville; Kountze at Beaumont Kelly

 

              9-2A Division I               Overall

                   W-L  PF   PA   W-L    Pct   PF  PA

Cayuga        0-0     0      0     2-1   .667   82    52

Centerville  0-0     0      0     1-2   .333   48    74

Normangee 0-0      0       0   1-2   .333   94    84

Crossroads  0-0     0      0     0-3   .000   12  114

Kerens          0-0     0      0     0-3   .000   61  132

Leon            0-0      0       0   0-3   .000   83  111

 Last week’s results

Normangee 37, Lovelady 12; Cayuga 36, Mount Enterprise 14; Hubbard 49, Cross Roads 6; Corsicana Mildred 39, Kerens 20; New Waverly 23, Leon 20; Centerville 22, Trinity 13

Friday’s 7:30  p.m. games

Wortham at Cayuga; Leon at Lovelady; Groveton at Kerens; Normangee at Grapeland; Cross Roads at Frost

 

                 13-2A Division I             Overall

                  W-L    PF PA  W-L     Pct    PF  PA

Holland       0-0     0     0    3-0  1.000  143    19  

Thrall          0-0     0     0    2-1    .667    73    61

Th’rnd’le     0-0     0     0    2-1    .667  151    26

Hearne        0-0     0     0    1-2    .333    44  113

Milano         0-0     0     0    0-3    .000    22  116

R-Lott          0-0     0     0    0-3    .000      6    76

Marlin         0-0     0     0    0-3    .000    47  111

 Last week’s results

Thorndale 69, Axtell 0; Rio Vista 24, Rosebud-Lott 6; Groesbeck 22, Marlin 19; Holland 59, Florence 7; Flatonia 33, Thrall 14; Bremond 44, Milano 6; San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 51, Hearne 7

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Rosebud-Lott at Jarrell; Italy at Marlin; Milano at Iola; Crawford at Holland; Thrall at Hico;  Lexington at Hearne; Dawson at Thorndale

 

             13-2A Division II           Overall

                 W-L  PF   PA    W-L      Pct   PF   PA

Bremond    0-0    0      0      3-0   1.000 104    52

Granger      0-0    0      0      3-0   1.000 149    39

Iola             0-0    0      0      2-1     .667   52    67

Chilton       0-0    0      0      2-1     .667   57    45

Bartlett      0-0    0      0      0-3     .000   12  113

 Last week’s results

Granger 62, Meridian 0; Wortham 24, Bartlett 0; Anderson-Shiro 26, Iola 0; Bruceville-Eddy 31, Chilton 13; Bremond 44, Milano 6

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Bremond at Waco Reicher;  Temple Central Texas Christian at Bartlett; Milano at Iola; Granger at Bruceville-Eddy; Chilton at Axtell

 

            14-2A Division II        Overall

                  W-L    PF  PA W-L      Pct   PF   PA

Flatonia      0-0      0     0   3-0   1.000 115    35

Burton         0-0      0     0   2-1     .667   44    66

Somerville  0-0      0     0   1-2     .333   42    35

Snook          0-0      0     0   1-2     .333 116    91

Louise         0-0      0     0   0-3     .000   19  140

 Last week’s results

Conroe Grand Oaks JV Black 7, Somerville 6; Snook 60, Waco Texas Wind 12; Bloomington 20, Louise 7; Flatonia 33, Thrall 14; Shiner 49, Burton 0

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Woodsboro at Somerville; San Saba at Snook; Hallettsville Sacred Heart at Louise; Schulenburg at Flatonia;  Burton at Weimar

 

          TAPPS Dist. 4-Div. IV    Overall

                   W-L    PF   PA W-L     Pct     PF PA                     

Rosehill Chr. 0-0      0      0  2-1    .667 140    54

B. Christian  0-0      0      0  2-1    .667 108    78

O’Connell     0-0      0      0  0-2    .000   20    79

Legacy Chr. 0-0      0      0  0-3    .000   13  106

Leg. Prep     0-0      0      0  0-3  0.000   29  156

 Last week’s results

Tomball Rosehill Christian 63, Pasadena First Baptist 7; The Woodlands Christian 63, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 0; Brazos Christian 54, Houston KIPP 0; Galveston O’Connell at Evadale, canceled; Houston Lutheran South 40, Beaumont Legacy Christian 6

Friday’s  7:30 p.m. games

Saratoga West Hardin at Tomball Rosehill Christian, 7 p.m.; The Woodlands Legacy Prep at Houston Northland Christian, 7 p.m.; League City Bay Area Christian at Galveston O’Connell; Brazos Christian at Anderson-Shiro; Houston Lutheran North at Beaumont Legacy Christian

 

    TAPPS 6-Man Dist. 3/Div 2 Overall

                  W-L     PF  PA W-L     Pct       PF PA                     

Allen           0-0       0     0   3-0  1.000  161    20

C. Coven.    0-0       0     0   2-1    .667  136    89

L.Jackson    0-0       0     0   2-1    .667  148    82

Alpha          0-0       0     0   2-1    .667  183  125

St. Joe         0-0       0     0   2-1    .667  145    52

Grace Ch.   0-0       0     0   1-1    .500    80    81

Last week’s results

Allen Academy 65, Tyler East Texas Christian 20; St. Joseph 61, Victoria Faith 6; Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 60, Fort Bend Chargers 12; Baytown Christian 75, Conroe Covenant Christian 28; Huntsville Alpha Omega 44, BVCHEA 6

Friday’s 7 p.m. games

Mesquite Founders Classical at Huntsville Alpha Omega; Houston Mount Carmel at Houston Grace Christian Academy; Temple Holy Trinity at Allen Academy, 7:30 p.m.; BVCHEA JV at St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s 5 game

Brazosport Christian at Houston Emery/Weiner

 

                  14-A Div 2               Overall

                 W-L     PF   PA W-L     Pct    PF  PA 

Calvert      0-0       0      0   1-1    .500    60     69

McDade     0-0       0      0   1-2    .333    68   119

Oglesby     0-0       0      0   0-2    .000    30   125

Buckholts   0-0       0      0   0-2    .000    14   114

 Last week’s results

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 36, Calvert 20

Covington 57, Oglesby 12

Pflugerville Concordia 67, McDade 18

Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games

Buckholts at Pflugerville Concordia, 7 p.m.; Oglesby at Kopperl; Calvert at San Marcos Hill Country Christian

Saturday’s 2:30 p.m. game

High Island at McDade

Get daily news, sports, opinions, entertainment and more, delivered every morning.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.